RAILWAY TIME TABLE - TRAIN PASSING THROUGH SALEM JUNCTION AS ON 01.12.2004

Southern Railway

Indian Railway

For exact and complete details please visit southern railway site.

TRAIN TOWARDS JOLARPET

Train No.

Origin Station

Destination

Salem

Arrival Time

Departure Time

Day

6602

Mangalore

Chennai

00.20

00.25

Daily

6042

Alleppey

Chennai

00.05

00.10

Daily

2624

Trivandrum

Chennai

01.45

01.50

Daily

2674

Coimbatore

Chennai

02.10

02.15

Daily

2680

Coimbatore

Chennai

08.33

08.35

Daily

6628

Mangalore

Chennai

09.35

09.40

Daily

2676

Coimbatore

Chennai

16.12

16.15

Daily

6670

Erode

Chennai

22.00

22.05

Daily

2672

Mettupalayam

Chennai

23.40

23.45

Daily

6831

Tanjore

Mysore

00.45

00.50

Daily

6309

Ernakulam

Patna

01.05

01.10

2

5627

Trivandrum

Guwahati

01.05

01.10

1

5623

Ernakulam

Guwahati

01.05

01.10

3

6731

Tuticorin

Bangalore

01.15

01.20

Daily

2643

Trivandrum

Nizamudin

02.45

02.50

3

2645

Ernakulam

Nizamudin

02.45

02.50

7

6614

Coimbatore

Rajkot

02.45

02.50

5

6323

Trivandrum

Howrah

03.25

03.30

5,7

6322

Trivandrum

Bangalore

03.25

03.30

4

6317

Kanyakumari

Jamutawi

03.40

03.45

6

6787

Madurai

Jamutawi

03.40

03.45

2,6

6787Q

Mangalore

Jamutawi

03.40

03.45

2,6

6357

Nagercoil

Howrah

03.40

03.45

1

6359

Ernakulam

Varanasi

06.00

06.05

7

1014

Coimbatore

Kurla

07.42

07.45

Daily

6352

Alleppey

Dhanbad

14.55

15.00

Daily

6332

Trivandrum

Mumbai

15.55

16.00

6

6340

Nagercoil

Mumbai

16.40

16.45

1,2,3,5

2678

Coimbatore

Bangalore

17.00

17.05

Daily

5011

Trivandrum

Gorakhpur

17.40

17.45

2,3,7

5221

Ernakulam

Barauni

17.40

17.45

5

6328

Trivandrum

Bilaspur

17.40

17.45

1,4

6326

Trivandrum

Indore

17.40

17.45

6

2647

Coimbatore

Nizamuddin

17.55

18.00

7

7029

Ernakulam

Hydrabad

19.30

19.35

1,2,3,4

1082

Kanyakumari

Mumbai

21.05

21.10

Daily

6525

Kanyakumari

Bangalore

22.55

23.00

Daily

2625

Trivandrum

New Delhi

23.20

23.25

Daily

6528

Cannanore

Yesvantpur

02.45

02.50

1

7027

Trivandrum

Hydrabad

19.30

19.35

4,5,6

PASSENGER TRAINS

831

Salem

Virudhachalam

 

06.15

Daily

604

Erode

Jolarpet

07.20

07.25

Daily

271

Salem

Bangalore

 

13.40

Daily

885

Erode

Jolarpet

17.40

17.45

Daily

833

Salem

Virudhachalam

 

18.00

Daily

 

See  Trains towards Erode